Sunday, January 2, 2011

2011 New Year Bash!!!!!

January 5th, 12th, 19th, & 26th. Two sections, Open & U1200, G/90. Cost is $5 and one round per week.

3 comments:

  1. I was told that Bobby Fischer, Alexander Alekhine, and Jose R. Capablanca will Celebrate with us!

    ReplyDelete
  2. PLAYER'S NAME I. D. NUMBER RATING RD. 1 RD. 2
    1 Williams, William P. 10310547 2200 W10 L6
    2 McCutchin, Clark O. 12539124 2068 W12 W7
    3 Murphy, Robert Lee 12558337 1974 W13 W8
    4 Harder, Brady R. 14072818 1916 W14 W9
    5 Jayne, Ryan D. 13070811 1826 W15 W21
    6 Coons, James J. 12551569 1819 W16 W1
    7 Reese, Gregory, Jr. 13423818 1740 W18 L2
    8 Dorak, Daniel T. 10408644 1696 W19 L3
    9 Carerros, Charles 12694983 1688 W20 L4
    10 Harder, Brennan J. 14072803 1580 L1 W16
    11 Corcoran, Benjamin A. 12911710 1553 H L17
    12 Shi, Tinglin 13742723 1519 L2 D15
    13 Nickell, James W. 11300855 1517 L3 D19
    14 Bucher, Paul S. 12907321 1491 L4 D18
    15 James, Nikhil 13712896 1457 L5 D12
    16 Sloan, Nicholas James 12772484 1453 L6 L10
    17 Mohammed, Sarfaraz 13268671 1432 H W11
    18 Lawrence, Michael 12937940 1368 L7 D14
    19 Chapleau, James Frank 13589968 1176 L8 D13
    20 Sankrithi, Ashwin 14343471 945 L9 B
    21 Rockley, James D. 12472991 635 B L5


    Reserve Section
    1 Mading, James E. 12780703 1047 W6 W4
    1A Bepar, Naisha 13920520 1035 H W7
    2 Klass, Ralph F. 14366034 1014 L7 L6
    3 Landey, Charles N. 12531107 982 W8 W10
    4 Ma, Grady Leo 14306411 783 W9 L1
    5 Harder, Jason E. 13965440 679 L10 W8
    6 Venkat, Abhyudhaya 14519152 490 L10 W2
    7 Puthireddy, Sahith 14478585 332 W2 L1A
    8 Eder, Miles 14471466 288 L3 L5
    9 Eder, Mackenzie 14471451 115 L4 B
    10 Gerus, Scott P. 14567075 Unrated W5 L3

    ReplyDelete
  3. White Round 2 Black
    Open Section Result
    R. Murphy C. McCutchin
    R. Jayne Brady Harder
    S. Mohammed J. Coons
    W. Williams D. Dorak
    G. Reese, Jr. Brennan Harder
    C. Carerros A. Sankrithi
    B. Corcoran J. Rockley
    P. Bucher J. Nickell
    T. Shi M. Lawrence
    J. Chapleau N. James
    N. Sloan Bye


    Reserve Section
    C. Landey J. Mading
    N. Bepar Jason Harder
    G. Ma S. Puthireddy
    Mackenzie Eder A. Venkat
    R. Klass S. Gerus
    Miles Eder Bye

    ReplyDelete